RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,050,000

131 E 93rd St

Brooklyn, NY, 11212
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
7Beds
5.5Baths
3,520Sqft
$298$/sqft

Listing Notes

Prime investment opportunity-this semi-detached brick four-family property, zoned R6, is a true income-producing asset offering a substantial 20 x 80' building with over 3,500 square feet of living space. Featuring a full finished basement with a separate front entrance, this well-maintained property provides added flexibility and potential for future enhancement consistent with R6 zoning. The layout includes three spacious two-bedroom apartments and one well-proportioned one-bedroom apartment, all currently leased, delivering immediate and steady rental income. A shared driveway and private yard further enhance tenant appeal. Ideally situated near the 3 train and convenient bus lines including the B15, B47, and B46, and just moments from the shops, restaurants, and fitness centers along East 98th Street, Cortelyou Road, and Utica Avenue, this is an exceptional opportunity for investors seeking strong cash flow with long-term growth potential.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-45%

$298/sqft vs a nearby median of $540/sqft.

Nearby median$540/sqft