RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$459,000

178D Edgewater Park Unit D

Bronx, NY, 10465
View more Bronx, NY property pages
2Beds
2Baths
1,395Sqft
$329$/sqft

Listing Notes

This corner unit was custom designed by the owner & a must see with a Beautiful Landscaped front garden is nestled in the Edgewater Park community & close to all. Floor plan: Front Awning on Entrance door can fit chairs to sit outside, foyer with coat closet, Kitchen with stools for add'l eating area -w/back splash & door to outside, Dining area, Living rm wood burning fireplace & bathroom. 2nd level: Large window with a flow of natural light, Primary BR, 2nd BR, bathroom & laundry area - attic for storage. Side yard fits table & chairs -Features include: California closets, CAC, & 3-Zone heating. Basement - Family rm/Den - & add'l storage & access door to outside -plus close to parking lot. Enjoy the many amenities this community offers: Beautiful private beach, Security & Cameras, Playground, Track, Basketball Court, Volunteer Fire House, Deli, Corp on Premises & Express Bus pick up & drop off in the Community & Local buses. welcome to Paradise.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-20%

$329/sqft vs a nearby median of $410/sqft.

Nearby median$410/sqft