RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$939,000

269-10 Grand Central Pkwy Unit 30N

Floral Park, NY, 11005
View more Floral Park, NY property pages
2Beds
3Baths
1,650Sqft
$569$/sqft

Listing Notes

Presenting the magnificent 2-bedroom, 3 Bath corner apartment 30N with high in the sky breathtaking, unobstructed panoramic views of the Manhattan Skyline, the Throgs Neck Bridge, Tri-States, Golf and lake views! Located in Building 3 of North Shore Towers, with its resort-style living, this luxurious, exquisitely updated apartment offers an open, sunny floor plan as well as dramatic sunsets! The Entrance Foyer opens to an oversized Living Room and Formal Dining Room with floor-to-ceiling sliding glass doors, which lead to the large walk-out terrace and balcony, creating walls of glass! The large eat-in kitchen has a windowed dining area, pantry, Corian counters with stainless steel appliances, including double gas wall oven. There is a separate laundry room with a washer/dryer, sink and storage. The second bedroom/den/home office has its own balcony and its own en-suite marble bath with a stall shower. The spectacular primary bedroom, with its three walk-in closets, has an oversized ensuite marble bathroom with a Jacuzzi tub and a separate Stall Shower. Many custom extras, including recessed lighting and outfitted closets. This apartment also includes one indoor spot conveniently located near the elevator. Call for a private tour!

Market Insights

Above nearby median+9.8%

$569/sqft vs a nearby median of $518/sqft.

Nearby median$518/sqft