RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$85,000

814 Tilden St Unit 4C

Bronx, NY, 10467
View more Bronx, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
760Sqft
$112$/sqft

Listing Notes

Just imagine...with 10% down payment minimum....owning your own, spacious, sunny, two bedroom Co-op on the first level of of 814 Tilden Street! This lovely unit has plenty of living space, closets and windows. Great for a first time purchaser. This well maintained building has a convenient laundry room, as well as a rentable storage unit. Easy access to everything....public transportation just minutes away. The #2, and #5 subway trains, East Gun Hill Rd buses, the BXM11 Express Bus. Metro North and Major Highways, are close by. 24 hour Cherry Valley Marketplace, and Rite Aid are around the corner. Easy Access to Bay Plaza Mall, hospitals like Montefiore, Albert Einstein and Jacobi Medical Center. And for entertainment, there's Yonkers Raceway and and Empire Casino, now the New MGM Casino, also nearby.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-23%

$112/sqft vs a nearby median of $145/sqft.

Nearby median$145/sqft