RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,025,000

265 W 131st St Unit Garden

Manhattan, NY, 10027
View more Manhattan, NY property pages
2Beds
2.5Baths
1,674Sqft
$612$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to 265 W 131st St, your new home in the heart of Harlem! This gorgeous brownstone condo building combines the best of both worlds: modern living with historic charm. You'll love the spacious units, each with hardwood floors, stainless steel appliances, modern countertops, and large windows that fill your rooms with natural light. Apartment Features -Duplex Garden Unit -Stainless steel appliances -Private Outdooe Garden -Lots of storage space -Tons of natural light -In unit washer/dryer hookups -2 Fully renovated bathrooms -Spacious living area - Hardwood Floor - Central Air Harlem is full of culture, history, and entertainment, and offers something for everyone. Whether you're into music, art, or food, you'll find it all within a short distance. You'll be close to some of the most iconic landmarks and attractions in Harlem, such as the Apollo Theater, where you can watch live shows by some of the best artists in the industry. You'll have access to a variety of delicious food options, from soul food at Sylvia's to Ethiopian cuisine at Zoma. You'll also find plenty of cafes, bakeries, bars, and markets nearby, where you can enjoy a coffee, a pastry, a drink, or a snack. Enjoy the green spaces such as Marcus Garvey Park, Jackie Robinson Park, Morningside and Saint Nicholas Park. Easy access to public transportation, with the A, B, C, and D subway lines at 125th Street Station and B, C trains at 135th Street. Don't miss this opportunity to own your dream home in Manhattan at an amazing price!