RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$5,300,000

56 Leonard St Unit 33AWEST

Manhattan, NY, 10013
View more Manhattan, NY property pages
2Beds
2.5Baths
1,624Sqft
$3264$/sqft

Listing Notes

This exceptional 2-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom residence offers soaring 11-foot ceilings and floor-to-ceiling windows that flood the space with natural light, showcasing coveted South and West exposures with breathtaking views of the Lower Manhattan skyline and Hudson River. The great room opens to a private terrace, creating seamless indoor/outdoor living perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Custom interiors by Herzog & de Meuron feature a sculptural Absolute Black granite kitchen island, Corian countertops, and integrated Sub-Zero and Miele appliances. The five-fixture master bath is finished in travertine and marble with radiant heated floors, while Appalachian solid White Oak flooring and a four-pipe heating and cooling system ensure year-round comfort. Additional conveniences include a Miele washer/dryer and thoughtfully designed multi-zone climate control. 56 Leonard Street, known as the iconic Jenga Tower, is a celebrated architectural landmark designed by Herzog & de Meuron, offering unparalleled amenities including a 75-foot infinity-edge lap pool, fitness and yoga studios, indoor/outdoor theater, library lounge, children's playroom, landscaped terraces, and private dining salon. Located in the heart of Tribeca, this residence places world-class dining, shopping, and cultural attractions at your doorstep. Nearest transportation includes the 1, 2, 3, A, C, E, R, and W subway lines, as well as convenient access to Fulton Street, Chambers Street, and Canal Street stations, providing easy connections throughout Manhattan and beyond.