RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$999,000

129 Malcolm X Blvd Apt 2

Brooklyn, NY, 11221
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
2Beds
2Baths
1,037Sqft
$963$/sqft

Listing Notes

NEWLY RELEASED Reimagining a classic brownstone with modern charm. Outfitted in a historic brownstone on Malcolm X Boulevard, the building blends classic details with modern comfort. Thoughtful designs such as high ceilings, oversized windows, elegant kitchens and state-of-the-art climate control systems are all tucked inside the restored turn-of-the-century walls. Experience peace of mind with all-new electrical, plumbing, flooring, water main, sprinkler system and more. Unlike most Brooklyn new development, this building stands out with high-end custom finishes and exceptional design by the renowned architecture firm AlexAllen Studio. Every detail has been thoughtfully crafted to create a space that feels tailored specifically to your lifestyle. With this level of quality and craftsmanship, you won't find a better value anywhere else on the market. Unit #2 offers an expansive floor-through living space with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and home office, plus an additional 79SF private basement storage room, accessible through the common hall. Units feature functional and convenient elements such as bathrooms with heated limestone floors, generous storage, in-unit vented laundry, and high-efficiency heating and cooling. Design is never compromised with custom millwork and moldings, herringbone floors and triple-paned, tilt-and-turn windows custom made in Europe. Located in the vibrant neighborhood of Bedford Stuyvesant, close to the Bushwick border. As the sun sets, restaurant and bar doors open: cocktails at Dynaco, Nashville-style fried chicken at Peaches Hot House, Neapolitan pizza at Saraghina. Sip on a natural wine at Winona's. Catch some jazz at the Sankofa Aban Bed & Breakfast, or an outdoor movie screened in one of Bed-Stuy's green spaces. Whatever you're craving, Bed-Stuy has something for everyone. The nearby J train and multiple buses also offer quick and easy access to Manhattan and your other favorite Brooklyn neighborhoods. With its prime location and modern amenities, 129 Malcolm X Blvd is a unique building and fantastic investment in the future. Expected closings summer/fall 2025. THE COMPLETE OFFERING TERMS ARE IN AN OFFERING PLAN AVAILABLE FROM SPONSOR. FILE NO. CD24-0096. SPONSOR: ATELIER MALCOLM X LLC, 170 TILLARY STREET, SUITE 704, BROOKLYN, NY 11201