RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$895,000

201 E 21st St Apt 8P

New York, NY, 10010
View more New York, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
900Sqft
$994$/sqft

Listing Notes

There is a certain quiet confidence to Gramercy Park, a rhythm that feels both rooted and rare. At its center, this oversized one bedroom unfolds with remarkable scale, where volume and light take the lead. Expansive proportions allow each area to breathe, while oversized windows draw in brilliant natural light throughout the day, casting a warm, steady glow across rich hardwood floors. The result is a home that feels both elevated and effortless, generous in size yet composed in its design. The layout is as thoughtful as it is functional, anchored by a true, separate dining area that creates a natural distinction between living and entertaining. The kitchen and bath have been newly renovated with a refined sensibility, featuring custom cabinetry, sleek stone counters, and stainless steel appliances that balance beauty with performance. Storage is abundant and intelligently designed, while the bedroom offers exceptional scale and comfort, easily accommodating a variety of configurations without compromise. Beyond the residence, a full service building enhances daily life with a full time doorman, on site garage, roof deck, and bike storage. The location places you squarely in the heart of it all, moments from Flatiron and Greenwich Village, surrounded by some of downtown's most sought after restaurants and shopping, with Whole Foods, Trader Joe's, and multiple subway lines within easy reach. Access to the airports is seamless, making this not just a home of presence and proportion, but one of true convenience and connection.