RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$6,895,000

10 Madison Sq W Apt 2F

New York, NY, 10010
View more New York, NY property pages
3Beds
3.5Baths
2,391Sqft
$2884$/sqft

Listing Notes

One of the few units where every room faces the park. Residence 2F at 10 Madison Square Wes t Perfectly positioned overlooking Madison Square Park, this meticulously redesigned two-bedroom residence at 10 Madison Square West offers an exceptional blend of scale, light, and bespoke modern luxury. Originally configured as a three-bedroom, the home has been thoughtfully reimagined to create an expansive, loft-like great room. By removing the wall between the living room and former middle bedroom, the residence now boasts an extraordinary entertaining space with grand proportions, soaring 11+ foot beamed ceilings, and oversized windows framing iconic park views. The result is a seamless flow between living, dining, and kitchen areas-ideal for both intimate living and large-scale entertaining. Easily transformed back to a three-bedroom, the original bedroom door is in storage. A designer-led transformation further elevates the interiors, including newly refinished wide-plank white oak floors. The chef's kitchen remains a standout, featuring Bianco Carrara marble countertops, backsplash, and island with seating, complemented by SieMatic cabinetry and a full suite of professional-grade appliances: Sub-Zero refrigerator with double freezer drawers and wine storage, Wolf gas and induction cooktop with double wall ovens and built-in microwave, and a Miele dishwasher. The primary suite is a private retreat, complete with two custom walk-in closets and a spa-quality marble bath with a new double vanity and additional matching glam station, deep soaking tub, glass-enclosed rain shower, and radiant heated mosaic floors. The secondary bedroom offers generous proportions, excellent closet space, and an en suite bath. A thoughtful layout modification enhances privacy by enclosing the hallway leading to the secondary bath and closet, separating it from the main living space. A large powder room and a dedicated laundry room with vented, full-size washer and dryer add convenience. Additional features include multi-zone HVAC, Nanz hardware, and electric window treatments throughout. Residents of 10 Madison Square West enjoy over 10, 000 square feet of world-class amenities, including a fitness center by The Wright Fit, 60-foot lap pool, spa with hot tub, yoga and Pilates studios, children's playroom, private courtyard garden, new golf simulator, and full-service staff with 24-hour concierge. Located at the crossroads of Flatiron and NoMad, directly across from Madison Square Park, this home is moments from the city's finest dining, shopping, and cultural destinations. Storage unit being sold separately.