RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,250,000

2243 Jackson Ave Unit 8F

Queens, NY, 11101
View more Queens, NY property pages
2Beds
2Baths
818Sqft
$1528$/sqft

Listing Notes

Experience elevated living in the heart of Long Island City at Prime LIC, a boutique luxury condominium defined by striking architecture and refined interiors. Developed by Circle F with interiors by acclaimed designer Andres Escobar, the building blends modern sophistication with effortless comfort. This exceptional corner residence spans approximately 818 square feet indoors plus 166 square feet of private outdoor space, delivering both light and openness with 10-foot ceilings and dramatic floor-to-ceiling insulated windows. Wide-plank white oak floors add warmth throughout, while multi-zone climate control and an in-unit Miele washer/dryer ensure everyday convenience. The chef's kitchen is thoughtfully designed with custom oak cabinetry, integrated LED lighting, natural stone countertops and backsplash, and a fully integrated Miele appliance suite. Bathrooms evoke a spa-like ambiance with radiant heated floors, sleek porcelain finishes, custom vanities, and illuminated medicine cabinets. A Latch smart entry system enhances both security and ease. Residents enjoy a full-service lifestyle with a 24-hour attended lobby, live-in superintendent, fitness center, children's playroom, residents' lounge, landscaped terrace with water feature, and bicycle storage. Situated moments from MoMA PS1, Murray Playground, and some of LIC's best dining and cafe destinations, the building also offers seamless access to the 7, E, M, and G subway lines, East River Ferry routes, and nearby bus service. Manhattan is just minutes away. Trader Joe's at the base of the building adds everyday convenience. An outstanding opportunity to own a thoughtfully designed home in one of New York City's most vibrant waterfront neighborhoods.