RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$899,000

370 Ocean Pkwy Apt 8H

Brooklyn, NY, 11218
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
3Beds
2Baths
1,410Sqft
$638$/sqft

Listing Notes

Dream big and bring your vision to life at 370 Ocean Parkway, Unit 8Han expansive 1, 410 sq. ft. canvas brimming with potential in the heart of Kensington. This three-bedroom, two-bathroom co-op offers the perfect opportunity to create the home you've always imagined. With a little TLC, this space could truly shine. Perched on the 8th floor of Park Tower, a sought-after full-service building, this apartment boasts stunning east and west exposures that bathe the home in natural light throughout the day. Imagine sipping your morning coffee in the bright, windowed eat-in kitchen, complete with ample cabinet and counter space, as the sun rises over Brooklyn. The flowing layout gives you room to design and personalize to your heart's content. Living in Park Tower comes with an impressive roster of amenities to elevate your daily life: enjoy the security of a full-time doorman, the convenience of an on-site garage, bike room, and laundry facilities, plus the peace of mind offered by a live-in super. A pet-friendly policy means your furry friends are welcome too! (Special Note: The Coop Board requires an interview with a dog before acceptance.) Located in Kensington, this charming neighborhood blends the best of old-school charm with vibrant cultural diversity. Take a leisurely stroll to Cortelyou Road or Fort Hamilton Parkway and discover a treasure trove of restaurants, cozy cafes, boutique shops, and yoga studios. Whether you're meeting friends for brunch or exploring the local scene, everything you need is just minutes from your door. Don't miss your chance to make this spacious co-op your own and enjoy all the perks of Kensington living. This is more than a homeit's a lifestyle waiting to be crafted. (SPECIAL NOTE: This apartment does NOT include a parking space - either in the garage or in the outside lot; there is a long waiting list for parking, bike storage and storage rooms.)