RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$7,250,000

31 W 11th St Apt 8B

Manhattan, NY, 10011
View more Manhattan, NY property pages
2Beds
3Baths
1,960Sqft
$3699$/sqft

Comps

Listing Notes

Greenwich Village Gold Coast Perfection Location, location, location. Situated in the quietly luxurious boutique condominium at 31 West 11th Street, this exceptional residence offers the very best of Greenwich Village living. Apartment 5A is a gracious three-bedroom, three-and-a-half-bathroom home with three exposures and charming south-facing bay windows that flood the space with sunlight and capture enchanting views of landmarked townhouses and the iconic city skyline. Blending modern luxury with classic Village character, 31 West 11th Street is a true 21st-century treasure. Meticulous attention to detail is evident throughout, from the thoughtfully designed interiors to the beautifully restored facade. With only two apartments per floor, the building offers a rare level of privacy in the heart of the city. Inside, the residence features rare Bolivian rosewood floors and wood-framed windows, showcasing the exceptional craftsmanship found throughout the home. Apartment 5A boasts a gracious, open layout ideal for both entertaining and everyday living. The custom-designed chef's kitchen is outfitted with walnut cabinetry, marble countertops, and top-of-the-line Viking, Sub-Zero, and Miele appliances, including a wine refrigerator. The serene windowed primary bathroom offers a spa-like retreat with a soaking tub, separate shower, double-sink mahogany vanities, and Lefroy Brooks fixtures. Each bedroom enjoys the privacy and comfort of its own en-suite bathroom, creating a seamless and functional flow throughout the home. Additional features include central heating and air conditioning, a fully wired custom sound system, in-unit washer and dryer, and generous closet space. Designed by the renowned New York City firm PERIOD, the elegant lobby is attended by a full-time doorman, and the apartment includes its own private storage unit.