RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$209,999

99-10 60th Ave Unit 6E

Corona, NY, 11368
View more Corona, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
932Sqft
$225$/sqft

Listing Notes

Spacious & stylish Junior 4, 1-bedroom co-op offering approx. 932 sq ft of comfortable, modern living. From the moment you enter, you're welcomed by an oversized foyer that easily functions as a home office, reading nook, or additional sitting area-a rare bonus in a 1-bedroom layout. Enjoy custom tile flooring throughout for a clean, cohesive look and easy maintenance. The updated kitchen is a standout, featuring abundant wood cabinetry with soft-close doors and drawers, stone countertops, under-cabinet lighting, a gas range, and excellent prep space for cooking and entertaining. The expansive living and dining area is sun-filled with charming architectural details including exposed beams, multiple large windows, and an impressive open view-offering ample room to create distinct seating, dining, and entertainment zones. The king-size bedroom is generously proportioned with great natural light and space for a full bedroom set plus additional furniture. Storage is excellent with multiple large closets (entry, hallway, and bedroom). The bathroom is tastefully finished with full-height tile and a clean, modern feel. Building amenities include a welcoming lobby and on-site laundry. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, cafes, parks, houses of worship, and public transportation, with easy access to nearby neighborhoods including Forest Hills, Rego Park and Elmhurst.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-25%

$225/sqft vs a nearby median of $299/sqft.