RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$2,475,000

161 Madison Ave Rm 11W

New York, NY, 10016
View more New York, NY property pages
StudioBeds
1Baths
2,400Sqft
$1031$/sqft

Listing Notes

Available for sale, 161 Madison Avenue, Suite 11W is a turnkey medical office condo located in the heart of Midtown, positioned between East 32nd Street and East 33rd Street. Currently configured as an ENT and Surgical practice, the layout of approximately 2, 400 square feet consists of a waiting and reception area, five exam rooms, four offices/consults, an operating room with attached pre-op, a restroom, and five closets/storage spaces. This well-appointed medical office is proximate to East Side hospitals, including NYU Langone, Hassenfeld Children's Hospital, and NYC Health + Hospitals/Bellevue. 161 Madison Avenue is accessible to public transportation via the 4 and 6 train lines, the M1-5 at 5th ave and 33rd, the QM63, 64, and 68 at 33rd and Madison, BxM11 and Q32 at 32nd and Madison, and the N, Q, R, W, B, D, F, and M train lines at 34th Street.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-33%

$1031/sqft vs a nearby median of $1546/sqft.

Nearby median$1546/sqft