RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$265,000

139-15 83rd Ave Unit 506

Briarwood, NY, 11435
View more Briarwood, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
700Sqft
$379$/sqft

Listing Notes

This bright unit offers a well-designed layout, lots of closet space, hardwood flooring throughout, renovated kitchen, well loved but non-renovated bathroom. Must see to appreciate! Located in a 24Hr Full Service Doorman pet friendly building with a hotel-like lobby featuring many amenities: indoor playroom, private playground, two laundry facilities, storage(fee), indoor parking garage(fee/waitlist), BuildingLink, & much more! Just steps from express trains, city/local bus, all major highways, shopping, schools (Arch Bishop Malloy is right across the street), library, all points of interest.

Market Insights

Near nearby median+1.6%

$379/sqft vs a nearby median of $373/sqft.

Nearby median$373/sqft