RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$329,000

139-15 83rd Ave Unit 330

Briarwood, NY, 11435
View more Briarwood, NY property pages
2Beds
1Baths
975Sqft
$337$/sqft

Listing Notes

Beautifully renovated unit with an open kitchen, fully renovated bathroom, hardwood flooring throughout, marble flooring in the kitchen, generous closet space, a BONUS room you can use as an office, nursery, kid's bedroom, etc, very unique layout. Must see to appreciate. Building features a hotel-like lobby, 24hr Full Service Doorman, BuildingLink, indoor playroom, two laundry facilities, two storage rooms (for a fee), outside private playground, indoor parking (for a fee & by waitlist), & much much more. Conveniently located to shopping, express train (E/F), local & city buses, major highways & many other points of interest. Pets are welcomed! All these amenities & more make this an ideal place to live.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-10%

$337/sqft vs a nearby median of $376/sqft.

Nearby median$376/sqft