RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$7,250,000

2150 Broadway Unit 4A

Manhattan, NY, 10023
View more Manhattan, NY property pages
4Beds
3.5Baths
2,876Sqft
$2521$/sqft

Listing Notes

Stunning, luxurious, sun filled 4 bedroom 3.5 bath apartment with high ceilings in premier Upper West Side building. The large living room has oversized, sound attenuated windows. It is quiet and filled with natural light. Dining room is side by side to living room for a gracious entertaining space. Kitchen features high end appliances; Viking range, large Subzero refrigerator, stand alone freezer drawers, and Viking wine fridge. The laundry room is right off the kitchen and includes side by side washer dry and utility sink. In the bedroom wing the spacious primary suite has king-sized bedroom with two walk in closets and a luxurious marble bath with a large walk in shower, deep soaking tub, double-sink vanity and radiant heated floors. In addition there are two other bedrooms with ample closets and a generous sized bathroom with double sink. Den off the living room can be 4th bedroom with ensuite bath. There is a powder room by entrance foyer for guests. Central air throughout the apartment. This luxury condominium provides many contemporary comforts including a 24-hour attended lobby, live-in resident manager, landscaped common terraces, fitness center, lounge, music room, playroom with private outdoor playground, private storage, bike storage, and parking garage. Great Upper West Side location on 76th and Broadway, near Fairway, Citarella, Zabars, Beacon Theater and Lincoln Center. Easy access to 1/2/3 and B/C trains as well as crosstown buses.

Market Insights