RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$6,850,000

56 W 66th St # 15A

New York, NY, 10023
View more New York, NY property pages
3Beds
3.5Baths
2,098Sqft
$3265$/sqft

Listing Notes

This unit is tenant-occupied. Advance notice is required for all showings. Welcome to 50 West 66th Street Residence 15A . This stunning 2, 097-square-foot, three-bedroom, three-and-a-half-bath condominium is located in a newly constructed tower that is set to become a defining address on the Upper West Side and the New York City skyline. This well-planned residence offers a generous great room with city views, providing a refined setting for both everyday living and entertaining. Three spacious bedrooms each feature an en-suite bath, complemented by a thoughtfully located powder room. Central air and an in-home washer/dryer add to the convenience and comfort of daily life. 50 West 66th Street is a new landmark condominium rising over the Upper West Side, poised to become one of the most significant additions to the New York City skyline. Developed by Extell, this luxury condo building offers 127 refined residences and approximately 50, 000 square feet of thoughtfully curated amenities. Residents will have access to an indoor saltwater lap pool and spa, as well as an outdoor saltwater pool and spa, offering year-round aquatic options. A state-of-the-art fitness center is complemented by a squash court and full-sized courts suitable for basketball and pickleball. Additional lifestyle amenities include bowling lanes, a Skyline Lounge and Sunset Bar, and a Skyline Terrace with fire pit, providing multiple venues for relaxation and social gatherings. Services are designed for discretion and ease. The building features a private porte cochère, a dedicated service entrance and elevator, a full-time doorman, concierge, and lifestyle concierge, all intended to streamline arrivals, departures, and daily needs. Located in the heart of the Upper West Side, 50 West 66th Street offers proximity to cultural institutions, dining, shopping, and Central Park, with convenient access to transportation.