RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$17,800,000

7 E 88th St # Th

New York, NY, 10128
View more New York, NY property pages
6Beds
6Baths
N/ASqft
N/A$/sqft

Market Insights

Market comparison pendingN/A

Comparable price-per-square-foot data is still developing for this home.

Nearby median$3265/sqft
Nearby properties12
Property sizeN/A
  • 12 nearby properties available for comparison.
  • Square footage is missing, so valuation should lean more heavily on comps and condition.

Estimated Monthly Payment

Per month, all-in$116,989/mo

Assumes 20% down, 7.00% APR over 30 years. Tax and insurance are national-average estimates — your lender quote will differ.

  • Principal & interest$94,739
  • Property tax (est.)$16,317
  • Home insurance (est.)$5,933

Property Read

FreshnessVerification recommended

The page is useful for research, but the status and price should be verified before acting.

Market Position12 nearby signals

Nearby inventory exists, but square-footage or price data is incomplete for a clean median comparison.

Price MovementInitial price point

Diligence Read1 item to check
AI ReadinessNeeds verification

Days on market
755 days
Last price change
No change recorded
Listed
Apr 17, 2024
Photos
25 photos
Property type
multi family

Year built
1903
Stories
5
Total units
9
Residential units
9
Building area
9,800 sqft
Lot size
2,466 sqft
Land use
Multi-family elevator buildings
Building class
D4

From NYC public records where available.

Price History

May 4, 2026Initial record
$17,800,000for sale

Public Records

DOB violations1 open

4 total recorded against the building

HPD violations6 open

1 class C (immediately hazardous)

ACRIS documents79

Tax-lot deed, mortgage, and transfer records on file

311 calls (12 mo)11,053

Top: noise - residential

Top complaint types in ZIP 10128

  • Noise - Residential1,077
  • Illegal Parking1,069