RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$3,400,000

227 W 17th St Fl 3

New York, NY, 10011
View more New York, NY property pages
4Beds
2Baths
4,900Sqft
$694$/sqft

Listing Notes

Located in the heart of Chelsea and within close proximity to world-class galleries and top-rated restaurants, as well as the Meatpacking District, Chelsea Market, the High Line and Google headquarters, this nearly 5, 000-square-foot, full-floor loft currently configured as an art gallery has the potential to be converted to residential use. On the third floor of this historic, 1910 loft building, the unit features 10-foot ceilings, a row of 14 oversized, southern-facing windows and a private vestibule. 227 West 17th Street is a boutique, mixed-use cooperative building w/ a keyed elevator and voice-intercom system. Pet-friendly, 2% flip tax. Building super accepts packages.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-64%

$694/sqft vs a nearby median of $1907/sqft.

Nearby median$1907/sqft