RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,990,000

124 W 24th St Apt 2D

New York, NY, 10011
View more New York, NY property pages
2Beds
2Baths
1,309Sqft
$1520$/sqft

Listing Notes

Presenting an exquisite and spacious loft apartment boasting 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, nestled in the vibrant neighborhood of Chelsea.Encompassing 1, 309 square feet, this loft showcases a blend of European finishes and a sleek modern design, complemented by captivating wooden-beamed 10.5 ft. ceilings, elegant iron columns, generous 7-foot north and south-facing windows that flood the space with light, as well as inviting hardwood floors and exposed brick walls. The modern open kitchen is equipped with top-tier appliances, including a washer dryer, while the two custom Euro-style bathrooms add a touch of luxury.Situated within a serene boutique prewar condominium loft building constructed in 1920, this residence offers modern amenities such as a virtual doorman and an oversized key elevator with video intercom for added securi- ty and convenience. Enjoy the convenience of having Whole Foods, Eataly, a variety of restaurants, the High Line, and transportation options in close proximity.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-25%

$1520/sqft vs a nearby median of $2028/sqft.

Nearby median$2028/sqft