RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$145,000

2962 Decatur Ave Apt 1D

Bronx, NY, 10458
View more Bronx, NY property pages
StudioBeds
1Baths
N/ASqft
N/A$/sqft

Market Insights

Market comparison pendingN/A

Comparable price-per-square-foot data is still developing for this home.

Nearby median$228/sqft
Nearby properties12
Property sizeN/A
  • 12 nearby properties available for comparison.
  • Square footage is missing, so valuation should lean more heavily on comps and condition.

Estimated Monthly Payment

Per month, all-in$953/mo

Assumes 20% down, 7.00% APR over 30 years. Tax and insurance are national-average estimates — your lender quote will differ.

  • Principal & interest$772
  • Property tax (est.)$133
  • Home insurance (est.)$48

Property Read

FreshnessVerification recommended

The page is useful for research, but the status and price should be verified before acting.

Market Position12 nearby signals

Nearby inventory exists, but square-footage or price data is incomplete for a clean median comparison.

Price MovementInitial price point

Diligence Read2 items to check
AI ReadinessNeeds verification

Days on market
342 days
Last price change
No change recorded
Listed
Jun 4, 2025
Photos
14 photos
Property type
coop

Year built
1940
Stories
6
Total units
55
Residential units
55
Building area
43,195 sqft
Lot size
12,000 sqft
Land use
Multi-family elevator buildings
Building class
D4

From NYC public records where available.

Price History

May 4, 2026Initial record
$145,000for sale

Public Records

DOB violations0 open

24 total recorded against the building

HPD violations59 open

11 class C (immediately hazardous)

ACRIS documents104

Tax-lot deed, mortgage, and transfer records on file

311 calls (12 mo)49,850

Top: heat/hot water

Top complaint types in ZIP 10458

  • HEAT/HOT WATER10,304
  • Noise - Residential5,453
  • Illegal Parking3,661