RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$295,000

609 Kappock St Apt 3F

Bronx, NY, 10463
View more Bronx, NY property pages
2Beds
1Baths
925Sqft
$319$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to the Congressional! Located in the wonderful Spuyten Duyvil neighborhood of Riverdale, this freshly-painted, 2 bedroom apartment with eat-in kitchen is spacious and has a DEEDED PARKING SPOT!!! Located just across from Knoll's Crescent Shopping Center this well-kept building is convenient to everything, has an in-ground pool, playground, private garden with BBQ area, and live-in super! Easy commute, close to bus, subway and train.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-7.5%

$319/sqft vs a nearby median of $345/sqft.

Nearby median$345/sqft