RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$480,000

121 E 60th St Apt 3A

Manhattan, NY, 10022
View more Manhattan, NY property pages
StudioBeds
0.5Baths
479Sqft
$1002$/sqft

Listing Notes

Situated in a charming prewar medical coop at 121 East 60th St is an incredible value for a discerning practitioner seeking a well laid-out space in the heart of Lenox Hill. Featuring a reception area, waiting room and two exam/consult rooms as well as a half bathroom, kitchen and storage area, this space would work for a variety of medical specialties. With a little TLC, this ideally located office is positioned to be your ideal workspace. Maintenance includes all utilities including electric, internet and telephone service. The coop has a liberal sublet policy and allows 75% financing. Amenities include 24-hour concierge service and a full-time building manager. Just steps from multiple subway lines, 121 East 60th St offers easy access to all Upper East Side hospitals.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+45%

$1002/sqft vs a nearby median of $693/sqft.

Nearby median$693/sqft