RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$399,000

303 E 57th St Apt 11E

New York, NY, 10022
View more New York, NY property pages
1Beds
1.5Baths
1,100Sqft
$363$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to your new home at The Excelsior, an iconic building on Billionaire's Row. Residence 11E offers approximately 1, 100 square feet of well-planned living space in a full-service cooperative. This oversized one-bedroom, one-and-a-half-bath home features a large living and dining area with excellent natural light and open city views. A private balcony extends the living space outdoors, providing a comfortable setting for relaxing or entertaining while taking in the skyline. The layout includes a generously scaled bedroom that easily accommodates a king-size bed and additional furniture. There is extensive closet space throughout the apartment, including multiple deep closets that support efficient storage and organization. The en-suite full bathroom and separate powder room add convenience for both residents and guests. The kitchen is positioned just off the main living area, allowing for a practical flow for everyday use and hosting. Its footprint offers ample opportunity for customization to suit a variety of cooking and storage needs and features all necessary appliances, including a dishwasher. 303 East 57th Street is a white glove building with a 24-hour doorman and attentive staff. Residents enjoy an on-site fitness center, including a full length salt water pool and sundeck. A 24-hour garage is attached to the building, providing the ultimate convenience. The building's location provides access to major transportation, shopping, dining, and everyday services. This is a sale offering of a spacious one-bedroom home with balcony, strong natural light, substantial closet space, and full-service amenities in a prime setting. Contact us today to schedule a private showing to see everything this residence and building has to offer.