RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$855,000

1725 68th St Unit 1R

Brooklyn, NY, 11204
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
2Beds
2.5Baths
1,581Sqft
$541$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to this Brand-new construction/modern design /oversized 2-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom ,1-family room luxury condominium. This is a duplex condo. Offering 1,581 SQFT interior space on first floor plus a 734 SQFT private basement space. HOA:295/month, property tax:753/month, Thoughtfully designed layouts offering spacious and comfortable living. Smartly divided functional zones enhance everyday comfort and elevate your quality of life. Conveniently located near top-rated schools, park, restaurant and supermarkets. everything you need is just minutes away from 18th AVE. Just a short distance to the N and D subway lines for easy commuting. Every residence comes with an in-unit GE washer/dryer in a separate laundry closet, heating and cooling by Daikin, A Futile high-end dual venting hood with 90-degree automatic open capture shield, A30-inch GE gas convection range with no preheat air fry and fashionable floor tiles flooring throughout. Parking available for an additional $75,000.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-38%

$541/sqft vs a nearby median of $868/sqft.

Nearby median$868/sqft