RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$10,800,000

646-662 Port Richmond Ave

Staten Island, NY, 10302
View more Staten Island, NY property pages
42Beds
43Baths
27,152Sqft
$398$/sqft

Listing Notes

PRESENTING AN AMAZING OPPORTUNITY TO OWN A NOT RENT STABILIZED 43 UNIT BIULDING! High Income Gross Income: $1, 003, 460. ALL BRICK GARDEN STYLE APARTMENT BUILDING COMPLEX . SEE ATTACHED DOCUMENT!! THIS ALL BRICK 27, 152 FT 43 UNIT BUILDING FEATURES: 39 PRIVATE PARKING SPACES, VERY LARGE BASEMENT WITH LAUNDRY AREA AND 2 OUTDOOR ACCESS ON A 200' x 190' FT LOT. 2 YR YOUNG ROOF, A 6YR YOUNG VERY EFFICIENT HEATING SYSTEM. PROPERTY CONSIST OF 1 LARGE 1ST FLOOR OFFICE WITH ITS OWN ADDRESS, 13 TWO BEDROOMS APARTMENTS, 17 ONE BEDROOMS APARTMENTS AND 12 STUDIO APARTMENTS. UTILIZE THE ADVANTAGES OF BEING PART OF NEW YORK CITY YET LOCATED IN THE BEAUTIFUL BOROUGH OF STATEN ISLAND, NY. IN THE CONVENIENT NEIGHBORHOOD OF PORT RICHMOND. SHOPPING AND CITY BUSES TO BROOKLYN, MANHATTAN, AND STATEN ISLAND MALL RIGHT OUTSIDE THE DOOR. FINANCIALS FURNISHED UPON REQUEST. CHANCE OF A LIFETIME INVESTMENT.!

Market Insights

Near nearby median0.0%

$398/sqft vs a nearby median of $398/sqft.

Nearby median$398/sqft