RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$599,000

181 18th St Apt 310

Brooklyn, NY, 11215
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
StudioBeds
1Baths
459Sqft
$1305$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to this beautifully designed, sun-filled studio at 181 18th Street, a full-service condominium that blends modern elegance with thoughtful functionality. This open studio is filled with natural light, featuring oversized south-facing windows. The spacious layout provides a comfortable sleeping area, dining, and living space. The sleek and modern kitchen is in excellent condition, equipped with paneled cabinetry, marble countertops, and premium appliances, including a Bosch oven, cooktop, and integrated refrigerator. Designed with both style and efficiency in mind, it's perfect for home cooking and entertaining alike. The spacious bathroom offers high-end finishes, a peaceful ambiance, and excellent storage. Thoughtful closet space is incorporated throughout, along with the convenience of an in-unit washer/dryer. Set within Brooklyn's most sought-after full-service condominiums, Arbor Eighteen offers a range of amenities, including a landscaped courtyard, rooftop lounge with sweeping views, fitness and wellness center, children's playroom, and all attended by a 24-hour doorman. Located on the border of Park Slope and Greenwood Heights, close to the N and R trains, and just 10 minutes from the F and G at 4th Avenue9th Street. Storage available for additional purchase.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+6.9%

$1305/sqft vs a nearby median of $1221/sqft.

Nearby median$1221/sqft