RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$19,950,000

125 Perry St Unit 3W

Manhattan, NY, 10014
View more Manhattan, NY property pages
3Beds
4Baths
3,645Sqft
$5473$/sqft

Listing Notes

In keeping with the historical context of the West Village and the very characteristics that made it one of the most desirable locales in the city, the transformation of 125 Perry Street is a masterclass in adaptive reuse. Seamlessly marrying original architectural moments with thoroughly contemporary details, stewarded by the artisans of Leroy Street Studio, the building is poised to enter a new chapter of its existence nearly a century after it was originally craftednow as the home for a select number of discerning owners. Building features include a full-time doorman, private driveway, weight room, and sports court. The complete offering terms are in an offering plan available from Sponsor. File NO. CD220241

Market Insights

Above nearby median+51%

$5473/sqft vs a nearby median of $3633/sqft.

Nearby median$3633/sqft