RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$289,999

665 Thwaites Pl Apt 4N

Bronx, NY, 10467
View more Bronx, NY property pages
2Beds
1Baths
850Sqft
$341$/sqft

Comps

Listing Notes

Stunning, fully gut-renovated 2 bedroom co-op. Everything brand new: custom two tone shaker kitchen (white/walnut) with waterfall quartz countertops, full marble veined porcelain backsplash, and full stainless steel appliance package. Spa inspired bath with floor to ceiling wood look porcelain, curbless walk in shower, rainfall showerhead, LED illuminated niche, floating oak vanity, and smart LED mirror. Refinished wide plank hardwood floors, and recessed lighting throughout. Entry gallery features six floor to ceiling custom built-in closets, exceptional storage. Primary bedroom plus enclosed second bedroom with pocket door and two windows. Well maintained elevator co-op with live in super, two laundry rooms, indoor garage (waitlist), and secure entry. Pet friendly. Low maintenance.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+47%

$341/sqft vs a nearby median of $232/sqft.

Nearby median$232/sqft