RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$549,000

136-20 Booth Memorial Ave Unit 3K

Flushing, NY, 11355
View more Flushing, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
762Sqft
$720$/sqft

Listing Notes

Beautiful conveniently located top floor condo in Flushing. Modern elevator building. This unit features a huge living/dining room, kitchen, 1 bedroom, and 1 full bathroom. Central A/C, hardwood floors, separate thermostat, and stainless steel appliances add to the appeal to this unit. Laundry in building. Very low property tax, and maintenance fee $366. Close to shops, restaurants, parks, and schools. Close to the Q20 and the Q44SBS. property is under tax abatement.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-17%

$720/sqft vs a nearby median of $869/sqft.

Nearby median$869/sqft