RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$768,000

13308 41st Ave Apt 4

Flushing, NY, 11355
View more Flushing, NY property pages
3Beds
2Baths
908Sqft
$846$/sqft

Listing Notes

Spacious high-floor condo offering over 900 square feet of living space with desirable north-south exposure and abundant natural light throughout. This well-maintained unit features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, along with two private balconies providing excellent ventilation and open views. The apartment includes a new boiler /heating system and offers low monthly maintenance of $325. Strong rental potential with estimated income close to $4,000 per month, making it suitable for both end-users and investors. Conveniently located in the heart of Flushing, within close proximity to subway lines, library, supermarkets, and bus transportation.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-14%

$846/sqft vs a nearby median of $985/sqft.

Nearby median$985/sqft