RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$485,000

800 5th Ave Unit 2B

Brooklyn, NY, 11232
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
540Sqft
$898$/sqft

Comps

Listing Notes

Brand new ultra-modern condo for sale in Park Slope. the unit features a huge living room, eat-in kitchen, one bedroom and 3/4 bathroom, brand new kitchen with granite counter tops, intercom, very comfortable unit. It is located in a very convenient location which is easy for shopping on 5th Avenue, restaurants, banks, supermarkets and public transportations, minutes away from Manhattan. This is the lovely home you've been looking for.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+8.6%

$898/sqft vs a nearby median of $827/sqft.

Nearby median$827/sqft