RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,250,000

1342 Taylor Ave Unit 4FAM

Bronx, NY, 10472
View more Bronx, NY property pages
7Beds
4Baths
2,612Sqft
$479$/sqft

Listing Notes

Well maintained Bronx 4 unit building with great rent roll. Located seconds from the Cross Bronx Expressway and steps to public transportation.Gross Operating Income: $100, 000.00Expenses: $18, 275.00Net Operating Income: $81, 725.00Cap: 8.17%

Market Insights

Below nearby median-18%

$479/sqft vs a nearby median of $584/sqft.

Nearby median$584/sqft