RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$528,999

2654 E 18th St Unit 2C

Brooklyn, NY, 11235
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
620Sqft
$853$/sqft

Listing Notes

Introducing a stunning luxury 1 bedroom condominium in Sheepshead Bay, featuring elegantly designed construction. This amenity-rich building showcases a perfect blend of an architecturally striking facade and modern, custom interior finishes. BUILDING AMENITIES: The building offers a welcoming lobby and reception area, a rooftop lounge, secure garage parking, and a 24-hour virtual door attendant. It incorporates smart building technology, R26 insulation, soundproof windows, and open-concept living spaces. The unit boasts contemporary kitchens and bathrooms, along with central A/C and radiant heated floors. This bright, energy-efficient home features oversized windows, a private balcony, W/D, quartz countertops, and stainless-steel appliances. Bedroom is spacious that fits a king size bed with great closet space. Situated in a prime location, you'll enjoy easy access to beautiful waterfront areas along Sheepshead Bay and Manhattan Beach. The vibrant local scene includes excellent shopping, dining, beach, parks and nightlife. With B and Q trains, reliable bus services, and nearby parkways, the entire city is within easy reach.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+57%

$853/sqft vs a nearby median of $545/sqft.

Nearby median$545/sqft