RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$22,600,000

730 Park Ave Units 10C & 11C

New York, NY, 10021
View more New York, NY property pages
7Beds
9.5Baths
N/ASqft
N/A$/sqft

Market Insights

Market comparison pendingN/A

Comparable price-per-square-foot data is still developing for this home.

Nearby median$4137/sqft
Nearby properties12
Property sizeN/A
  • 12 nearby properties available for comparison.
  • Square footage is missing, so valuation should lean more heavily on comps and condition.

Estimated Monthly Payment

Per month, all-in$148,537/mo

Assumes 20% down, 7.00% APR over 30 years. Tax and insurance are national-average estimates — your lender quote will differ.

  • Principal & interest$120,287
  • Property tax (est.)$20,717
  • Home insurance (est.)$7,533

Property Read

FreshnessVerification recommended

The page is useful for research, but the status and price should be verified before acting.

Market Position12 nearby signals

Nearby inventory exists, but square-footage or price data is incomplete for a clean median comparison.

Price MovementInitial price point

Diligence Read2 items to check
AI ReadinessNeeds verification

Days on market
615 days
Last price change
No change recorded
Listed
Sep 4, 2024
Photos
27 photos
Property type
coop

Year built
1959
Stories
20
Total units
51
Residential units
48
Building area
3.99 ac
Lot size
12,562 sqft
Land use
Multi-family elevator buildings
Building class
D4

From NYC public records where available.

Price History

May 4, 2026Initial record
$22,600,000for sale

Public Records

DOB violations0 open

0 total recorded against the building

HPD violations4 open

1 class C (immediately hazardous)

ACRIS documents45

Tax-lot deed, mortgage, and transfer records on file

311 calls (12 mo)8,535

Top: illegal parking

Top complaint types in ZIP 10021

  • Illegal Parking1,271
  • HEAT/HOT WATER534
  • Noise447
  • Noise - Residential380