RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$220,000

9 Fordham Hill Oval Apt 1H

Bronx, NY, 10468
View more Bronx, NY property pages
2Beds
1Baths
950Sqft
$232$/sqft

Listing Notes

Enjoy the convenience of first-floor living in this freshly painted unit, where you can skip stairs and elevators and step into your updated home. Featuring a renovated bathroom and a modern kitchen with espresso shaker cabinets and stainless steel appliances, this unit blends style and practicality. Located in the sought-after Fordham Hill Oval, a secure gated community with 24/7 manned security, enjoy beautifully maintained grounds and amenities like a gym, playground, event room, package room, and basement laundry-just steps from your door. Monthly maintenance includes heat, gas, electric, hot water, and basic cable, offering incredible value. Conveniently close to Cross County Mall, Ridge Hill Mall, Van Cortlandt Park, and two Targets, commuting is easy with nearby subway lines, Metro-North, and BXM buses, plus LaGuardia 20 minutes away and JFK in 35-40 minutes. Don't miss this rare find-schedule your showing today!

Market Insights

Below nearby median-10%

$232/sqft vs a nearby median of $258/sqft.

Nearby median$258/sqft