RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$699,000

40 Rd

Flushing, NY, 11354
View more Flushing, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
588Sqft
$1189$/sqft

Listing Notes

Modern 1-Bedroom Condo in the Heart of Flushing! Welcome to Unit 14K at Longfield - a bright and thoughtfully designed 1-bedroom, 1-bath residence featuring approximately 588 SF of interior space plus a private balcony. This high-floor unit offers floor-to-ceiling windows, great natural light, and an efficient layout with no wasted space. The apartment features an open kitchen with dishwasher, in-unit washer/dryer, spacious walk-in closet, and a modern bathroom. Enjoy your own private outdoor balcony, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Longfield is a luxury condominium offering premium amenities including fitness center, lounge, landscaped courtyard, and more. Conveniently located near Main Street, 7 train, LIRR, supermarkets, restaurants, shops, and all that Downtown Flushing has to offer. Perfect for both end-users and investors. Low-maintenance modern living in one of Queens' most vibrant neighborhoods. Seller will pay transfer taxes.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+49%

$1189/sqft vs a nearby median of $796/sqft.

Nearby median$796/sqft