RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$650,000

148-09 Northern Blvd Apt 1J

Queens, NY, 11354
View more Queens, NY property pages
1Beds
2Baths
1,143Sqft
$569$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to Northern Lights - A collection of newly released, brand new, renovated apartments in a re-imagined pre-war, converted condominium building located moments away from the heart of Downtown Flushing, Queens. These exceptional condominium homes comprise 4 winning elevatored buildings that blend seamlessly pre-war aesthetics with new modern conveniences elevated by a curated compilation of must have amenities for today's discerning purchasers. Grand, open floorplans provide generous personal spaces in each home while enhancing the sense of community living with building's amenities to heighten the experience of living and entertaining at home. Unit 1J is a huge 1, 143 square foot 1 bedroom with 2 bathrooms, spacious, modern living environment and office, where time lingers and memories are made. The heart is a spacious living room and a large windowed kitchen featuring a large center island and timeless kitchen design including quartz countertops, generous counter space and a top of the line appliance package including Bertazzoni and Blomberg. The oversized primary bedroom features ample storage space and an en-suite bathroom. Northern Lights combine generous yet efficient floor plans with a luxurious and modern selection of materials for today's living. The result is a sanctuary that is both timeless and contemporary. Enjoy both existing and soon to be completed amenities at Northern Lights: -Gated entrance to a Landscaped Garden -Residence Lounge -Children's play area -Fitness center -Building's Laundry Facility as well as in-unit Washer and Dryer -Onsite private additional Storage Available -Heat is included -Live-in Super Northern Lights is located just blocks away from Downtown Flushing. Savor the amalgamation of all the incredible international markets, restaurants, and shops that make Flushing a truly unique, vibrant community. It is accessible by the 7 Train, both local and express buses and the LIRR. The complete offering terms are in an offering plan available from Sponsor File No.CD060463