RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$2,198,000

14-05 133rd Pl

Flushing, NY, 11356
View more Flushing, NY property pages
4Beds
2Baths
2,500Sqft
$879$/sqft

Listing Notes

Brand New Luxury Home in the heart of College Point. Situated on an approximately 4,000sqft lot with about 2,500sqft of interior living space, this beautifully designed residence offers modern comfort, premium materials, and high-end craftsmanship throughout. The first-floor features spacious front and rear balconies, a bright living room, formal dining room, a modern open-concept kitchen, a family room, and one full bathroom. The entire level is finished with imported Italian tiles and radiant heated floors, providing both comfort and elegance. The second floor offers four generously sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms, complemented by warm hardwood flooring throughout. The high-ceiling basement boasts approximately 9-foot ceilings, tiled floors with radiant heating, a full bathroom, and a separate entrance, offering flexible space ideal for recreation, a home office, gym, or extended living use. Additional highlights include a 12-inch wood beam structure with full spray foam insulation for enhanced energy efficiency, premium Kohler shower systems, imported Italian tiles, and Pella high-end windows with oversized sliding glass doors that allow for abundant natural light. The home is also equipped with Samsung smart appliances including a double-wall steam oven, air fryer, and microwave combination with WiFi capability. Attached garage plus driveway parking for up to two additional vehicles. A perfect blend of modern luxury, smart technology, and quality construction in a desirable College Point location.