The listing facts are current enough for an initial property review.
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,338,000
20-11 College Point Blvd
College Point, NY, 11356
View more College Point, NY property pages4Beds
N/ABaths
N/ASqft
N/A$/sqft
Market Insights
Market comparison pendingN/A
Comparable price-per-square-foot data is still developing for this home.
Nearby median$671/sqft
Nearby properties12
Property sizeN/A
- 12 nearby properties available for comparison.
- Price history is limited, so current comps matter more than trend alone.
- Square footage is missing, so valuation should lean more heavily on comps and condition.
Estimated Monthly Payment
Per month, all-in$8,794/mo
Assumes 20% down, 7.00% APR over 30 years. Tax and insurance are national-average estimates — your lender quote will differ.
- Principal & interest$7,121
- Property tax (est.)$1,227
- Home insurance (est.)$446
Property Read
Nearby inventory exists, but square-footage or price data is incomplete for a clean median comparison.
Diligence Read1 item to check
AI ReadinessNeeds verification
Assistant read
Listing Details
- Days on market
- 32 days
- Last price change
- No change recorded
- Listed
- Apr 10, 2026
- Photos
- 16 photos
- Property type
- multi family
- Status
- for sale
- Last sold
- Mar 11, 2011 · $736,628
Features & Amenities
BasementTwo Or More StoriesPrivate BackyardRental PropertyInvestment OpportunityOfficeDen
Photos
Price History
May 4, 2026Initial record
$1,338,000for sale