RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$739,000

8415 259th St

Floral Park, NY, 11001
View more Floral Park, NY property pages
3Beds
1.5Baths
1,188Sqft
$622$/sqft

Listing Notes

A prime very convenient Floral Park location, Well maintained move in condition 3 bedroom home. 1st Floor Living room, Formal Dining room, Kitchen and 1/2 bath. 2nd floor 3 Bedrooms, Full bath, hardwood floors throughout. Basement full finished, recreation room, ideal for home office, laundry room, storage area. Close to Hillside Avenue, shopping and fine dining. pleanty of street available parking.One block from Hillside Avenue Easy access to major highways, express bus to Manhattan, buses to subway, 5 minute drive to Floral Park or New Hyde Park LIRR stations

Market Insights

Near nearby median-3.6%

$622/sqft vs a nearby median of $645/sqft.

Nearby median$645/sqft