RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$828,000

8548 Little Neck Pkwy

Floral Park, NY, 11001
View more Floral Park, NY property pages
4Beds
2Baths
1,648Sqft
$502$/sqft

Listing Notes

Prime Queens location in the heart of Floral Park! Situated on highly desirable Little Neck Pkwy,8 min to Floral Park LIRR station, this property offers exceptional convenience with easy access to major highways including the Grand Central Parkway and Cross Island Parkway, making commuting to Manhattan, Long Island, and surrounding boroughs effortless. Close to LIRR stations for a quick trip to Penn Station. Enjoy nearby shopping, dining, supermarkets, parks, and everyday essentials along Hillside Ave and Jericho Turnpike. Located near schools, community facilities, and public transportation, this property combines suburban comfort with city accessibility-an excellent opportunity for homeowners and investors alike.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-22%

$502/sqft vs a nearby median of $645/sqft.

Nearby median$645/sqft