RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$699,000

276 Elverton Ave

Staten Island, NY, 10308
View more Staten Island, NY property pages
3Beds
2.5Baths
1,566Sqft
$446$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to this semi-detached single family in prime Great Kills location. Building size 15x46 on 23x100(2300sqft) lot. This split-level home features a built in garage, 3 generously sized bedrooms, new central heating and air condition systems (updated last summer), and located one block away from PS 032 The Gifford School. Conveniently situated close to public transportations such as the Great Kills train station and S55/ S56/ S74/ S78/ SIM1/ SIM5/ SIM7 buses. Schedule your private showing today!

Market Insights

Near nearby median-2.6%

$446/sqft vs a nearby median of $458/sqft.

Nearby median$458/sqft