RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$238,000

1332 Metropolitan Ave Apt 5G

Bronx, NY, 10462
View more Bronx, NY property pages
2Beds
1.5Baths
N/ASqft
N/A$/sqft

Market Insights

Market comparison pendingN/A

Comparable price-per-square-foot data is still developing for this home.

Nearby median$256/sqft
Nearby properties12
Property sizeN/A
  • 12 nearby properties available for comparison.
  • Square footage is missing, so valuation should lean more heavily on comps and condition.

Estimated Monthly Payment

Per month, all-in$1,564/mo

Assumes 20% down, 7.00% APR over 30 years. Tax and insurance are national-average estimates — your lender quote will differ.

  • Principal & interest$1,267
  • Property tax (est.)$218
  • Home insurance (est.)$79

Property Read

FreshnessVerification recommended

The page is useful for research, but the status and price should be verified before acting.

Market Position12 nearby signals

Nearby inventory exists, but square-footage or price data is incomplete for a clean median comparison.

Price MovementInitial price point

Diligence Read2 items to check
AI ReadinessNeeds verification

Days on market
95 days
Last price change
No change recorded
Listed
Feb 6, 2026
Photos
17 photos
Property type
coop

Year built
1962
Stories
6
Total units
63
Residential units
61
Building area
1.56 ac
Lot size
15,190 sqft
Land use
Multi-family elevator buildings
Building class
D4

From NYC public records where available.

Price History

May 4, 2026Initial record
$238,000for sale

Public Records

DOB violations4 open

27 total recorded against the building

HPD violations16 open

2 class C (immediately hazardous)

ACRIS documents113

Tax-lot deed, mortgage, and transfer records on file

311 calls (12 mo)33,339

Top: heat/hot water

Top complaint types in ZIP 10462

  • HEAT/HOT WATER7,085
  • Noise - Residential4,278
  • Illegal Parking3,710