RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$849,000

11472 223rd St

Cambria Heights, NY, 11411
View more Cambria Heights, NY property pages
4Beds
2Baths
1,188Sqft
$715$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to this beautifully maintained four-bedroom, two-bath colonial offering timeless charm and modern convenience. This home features a classic exterior and a spacious layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to find a warm and inviting main level with generous living spaces, abundant natural light, and thoughtfully designed rooms. The updated kitchen provides ample storage and workspace, while the adjoining dining area creates an ideal setting for gatherings. Also new roof just 5-month-old. Well, maintained inside & outside of the house.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+18%

$715/sqft vs a nearby median of $607/sqft.

Nearby median$607/sqft