RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$879,000

11437 208th St

Cambria Heights, NY, 11411
View more Cambria Heights, NY property pages
4Beds
3Baths
1,404Sqft
$626$/sqft

Listing Notes

Quality Craftsmanship and quality design come together at 114-37 208th Street! A Meticulously renovated fully detached single family nestled on a beautiful, quiet, tree lined street of the Cambria Heights/ Queens Village border. Featuring a wide private driveway, and tons of yard space to enjoy outdoor gatherings. As you enter the first floor you are greeted by the expansive, sun drenched, modern, open concept living/dining area which provides great space for entertaining. The beautiful chefs granite kitchen is tucked away in the corner featuring floor to ceiling custom cabinetry, adorned with a full fleet of stainless steel appliances, peninsula for bar stool seating. Bedroom/home office on first floor as well as full bathroom. The upper 2 floors feature 3 spacious bedrooms, each equipped with ample closet space as well as a fully tiled bathroom that is adorned with state of the art wall & floor tiles. The high ceiling full finished basement has both interior and exterior access and can easily be used as the perfect in-law suite, media den, guest quarters, storage space, or additional recreational space. Renovations include brand new select wide oak wood flooring, recessed lighting, energy efficient Split Unit Central A/C Systems. Brand new electrical, heating and plumbing systems throughout. This masterfully re-imagined single family is conveniently located with close proximity to major transportation which makes commuting a breeze. Just off Murdock Avenue, Francis Lewis Blvd, Springfield Blvd. Short blocks to schools, shopping centers, restaurants, cafes, parks and many other vibrant neighborhood amenities.