RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,398,000

109-19 72nd Rd Unit 7B

Forest Hills, NY, 11375
View more Forest Hills, NY property pages
2Beds
2Baths
1,224Sqft
$1142$/sqft

Listing Notes

This luxurious condominium penthouse atop a modern elevator building offers an open living and dining space alongside a modern kitchen with European cabinetry and high-end stainless steel appliances, two spacious bedrooms, two full ultra modern bathrooms and a laundry closet with upscale washer & dryer! Additional features include wood flooring throughout, ductless heat & air conditioning, numerous closets, lots of windows offering sun drenched rooms and excellent views and an amazing full terrace which is accessible from the living area or the bedrooms and offers a yard-like outdoor experience! Prime location near Austin Street shops, movie house, West Side Tennis Club & Stadium, express and local buses, subway and the Long Island Railroad! This palatial condominium apartment combined with the exclusive location offers a lavish lifestyle experience!

Market Insights

Above nearby median+5.2%

$1142/sqft vs a nearby median of $1086/sqft.

Nearby median$1086/sqft