RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,100,000

790 Riverside Dr Apt 8J

Manhattan, NY, 10032
View more Manhattan, NY property pages
3Beds
1Baths
1,450Sqft
$759$/sqft

Listing Notes

Bright, large, 3 bed/1 bath prewar apartment in a grand upper Riverside Drive, landmarked 24 hr. doorman building. Large oak-paneled dining room separated from the living room by original bi-fold French doors. Eat-in kitchen renovated in the last two years with marble counter, full-size separate LG washer and dryer, and D/W, Verona stove and Sub Zero refrigerator. Third bedroom, currently used as an office can be easily combined with the living room, to create an enormous public space. Deep closets, and good storage overall. Long and beautiful views from two south-facing bedroom windows, including a sideways view of the Hudson river. 790 Riverside Drive, a full-service building with live-in super, handymen and porters, is one-block from the #1 train at Broadway and 157th Street, one stop from the A and C trains at 168th Street, and served by the 4, and 5 buses. One exit from the GWB, two blocks from the Henry Hudson Parkway, and equally close to the Hudson River Greenway, and Ft Washington Park (which feeds into Riverside Park) with tennis courts, and other sports fields. In the immediate area of Columbia Medical Center and NY- Presbyterian Hospital, and close to other Columbia campuses as well as City College. Assessment in place through April 2026 for $658/mnth.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+11%

$759/sqft vs a nearby median of $682/sqft.

Nearby median$682/sqft