RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$995,000

5618 Sylvan Ave

Bronx, NY, 10471
View more Bronx, NY property pages
3Beds
3Baths
1,656Sqft
$601$/sqft

Listing Notes

5618 Sylvan Avenue, a fully renovated all-brick home in the heart of North Riverdale, thoughtfully redesigned with style, light, and modern living in mind. Beautifully finished interior where brand-new hardwood floors and refined details create a warm, elevated feel throughout. The home features spacious bedrooms and bathrooms, offering both comfort and flexibility for today's lifestyle. The centerpiece of the home is the beautifully updated kitchen and dining area, thoughtfully designed to support both everyday living and effortless entertaining. Outfitted with brand-new appliances, sleek finishes, and generous counter space, the kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas. A multitude of windows fills the space with natural light, enhancing the bright, airy atmosphere. The living room is both inviting and functional, anchored by a fireplace that adds warmth and character, perfect for creating a cozy ambiance. A fully finished lower level provides additional versatile space, ideal for a recreation room, home office, gym, or guest suite. Step outside to a private backyard, perfect for activities, gatherings, and summer barbecues, a true extension of the home's living space. Additional features include a shared driveway and the enduring appeal of a solid brick exterior. Completely turn-key and move-in ready, this home offers a seamless blend of style, space, and comfort - an exceptional opportunity in the heart of Riverdale.

Market Insights